01 / Project position
Agent ID is the access layer. GROK is the asset layer.
GROK is a community mint built around Binance Agent ID. Addresses holding a verified Agent ID enter the mint flow; Grok's character and brand build recognition while the contract makes fund routing and market rules public.
02 / Core parameters
- Base mint price0.002 BNB / unit
- Liquidity allocation70% of every mint
- Marketing allocation30% of every mint
- Token supply cap444 trillion GROK
- Mint share cap4,440,000 shares
- Per transaction1–10 shares
- Base quota per Agent ID10 shares
- Target networkBNB Smart Chain
- AccessVerified Agent ID
The cap is 444,000,000,000,000 GROK. Tokens are issued through minting and liquidity provision; this cap is not the amount already issued or circulating. Token output per share changes after the first 10,000 shares.
03 / Fund flow
Every mint reserves 70% of its BNB payment for liquidity and sends 30% directly to the marketing multisig. With no early opening, the first 10,000 shares fund the pool with 14 WBNB and 400,000,000,000 tokens; 6 BNB goes to marketing. The LP tokens go to the dead address. The 70/30 split is unchanged after opening.
Trading opens automatically at 10,000 minted shares. The management wallet can open it earlier using accumulated reserves. Opening is permanent. Minting continues after opening and adds liquidity for every share.
PaymentMint paymentUsers pay BNB at the active mint tier.
Liquidity70% · LIQUIDITY70% of every mint funds liquidity. All LP tokens issued for it go to the dead address.
Marketing multisig30% · Marketing30% of every mint goes directly to the marketing multisig.
04 / GROK tier algorithm
There are 353 tiers. Shares 1–10,000 cost 0.002 BNB each. Shares 10,001–20,000 start at 0.0022 BNB, adding 0.0002 per 1,000 shares, up to 0.004. Shares 20,001–100,000 start at 0.0042, adding 0.00004 per 1,000, up to 0.00736. Shares 100,001–1,000,000 start at 0.0074, adding 0.00004 per 10,000, up to 0.01096. Shares 1,000,001–4,440,000 start at 0.011; each tier covers 20,000 shares, with increments alternating between 0.00004 and 0.00002 after integer rounding. The final price is 0.01614 BNB. Cross-tier mints add the price of each share.
TIER 01 / base tier0.002 BNB1–10,000 units
TIER 02—110.0022—0.004 BNB+1,000 units per tier
TIER 12—1810.0042—0.01096 BNB1,000 / 10,000 unit steps
TIER 182—3530.011—0.01614 BNB+20,000 units per tier
05 / Transparency
The management wallet can open trading early and manage social-task quota signing. It cannot withdraw launchpad assets, pause minting, change the token, block addresses or transfer its role. The token and marketing Safe are fixed. Assets sent to the launchpad cannot be recovered by an administrator; spending from the marketing Safe still requires its own signatures.
Each verified Agent ID starts with a quota of 10 paid mint shares. When a friend uses your invite link for their Agent ID’s first paid mint, your Agent ID receives one extra share of quota. The inviter must hold a different valid Agent ID; self-invites do not count. Extra quota still requires payment to mint. Marketing revenue goes to the specified 4-of-4 Safe.
The website’s task is inviting friends. Invite rewards are credited automatically in the friend’s first paid mint transaction. There is no separate claim, approval or claim fee. Connect your wallet on the homepage to see your link, completed invites and confirmed reward transactions.
· Token not issued yet
06 / Minting and trading
Each paid mint sends tokens to the participating wallet immediately. Each of the first 10,000 units receives 50,000,000 GROK. After the pool opens and unit 10,000 is passed, the token amount uses each unit’s payment and pool reserves, priced at 99% of the reserve ratio. Units in one transaction are calculated in sequence.
Mints after opening add liquidity. When the contract conditions are met, some pool GROK moves to the dead address. The adjustment has a 0.8% pool-price rise limit per transaction and a pool balance floor of 11,666,666,667 GROK. These rules do not guarantee execution prices or returns.
Official-pool buys and sells each incur a 2% token tax: 1% of the traded tokens goes to the dead address and 1% accumulates in the mint contract for marketing. After the pool opens, a mint can trigger conversion, and anyone can trigger the contract’s tax conversion. BNB reaches the marketing multisig only when a conversion succeeds, not with every buy or sell. Conversions are limited to once per block and up to 0.1% of the pool’s token reserve each time. Transfers to the dead address remove tokens from circulation without reducing the reported total supply. Ordinary wallet transfers are closed before opening; trading uses the designated pool.
07 / Risk note
Before the pool opens, tokens cannot be transferred or sold. The pool opens at 10,000 minted shares or if the manager opens it early. There is no fixed opening date.
Paid mint costs cannot be redeemed. Only the unused payment buffer is refunded; network fees are separate.
Token prices and liquidity can change. These rules do not guarantee prices or returns.